Staff

Board of Directors
20140915 GS DSC 0103
President
325-655-3439
20140915 GS DSC 0104
Vice President
325-655-3439
Rick Johnson
Treasurer
325-655-3439
20140909 JS DSC 0108
Secretary
325-655-3439
Philip
Philip Glass
325-655-3439
325-227-9208
Genesis Salmon
325-655-3439
Edward Welch
325-655-3439
Faculty & Staff
00099
Cynthia Robinson
Administrator/Elementary Principal
325-655-3439
00084
Principal
325-340-9599
00093
Director of School Operations
325-655-3439
00083
Director of School Development/High School Tennis Coach
325-655-3439
Director of Athletics/HS Girls Volleyball & Basketball Coach
325-655-3439
Director of Finance & Yearbook Teacher
325-655-3439
00077
Kathy Allen
Piano
325-655-3439
00079
Katrena Anderson
K4 Teacher
325-340-9599
00080
Alexandria Aurand
Middle School Science Teacher & Middle School Girls Basketball
325-655-3439
Nan Barber
Middle School Volleyball Coach & Middle School Tennis Coach
325-655-3439
00081
Jamie Baxter
Records Clerk
325-655-3439
00085
Mitzi Davis
1st Grade Teacher
325-340-9599
00086
Belinda DeLaughter
5th Grade Teacher
325-340-9599
00087
Angela Everton
4th Grade Teacher
325-340-9599
00088
Jochabed Flores
K5 Teacher
325-340-9599
Gary "Gabe" Gabriel
Cross Country & Track Coach
325-655-3439
00089
Glen Gleghorn
History Teacher/HS Boys Basketball Coach
325-655-3439
00090
Crystal Harris
3rd Grade Teacher
325-340-9599
00091
Renae Heinze
Librarian
325-340-9599
00095
Ronnie Merriman
Spanish Teacher
325-655-3439
00094
Beth Medanich
Lunch Room Supervisor
325-655-3439
00092
Lillian Hernandez
9th Grade Bible & Choir
325-655-3439
00100
Grady Roe
10th Grade Bible/Math
325-655-3439
00101
Irma Salas
Elementary Aide
325-340-9599
00102
Helen Shanafelt
Elementary Aide
325-340-9599
00103
Adam Skelton
PE/12th Grade Bible & Middle School Boys Basketball Coach
325-655-3439
00106
Scott Sustek
11th Grade Bible/Science Chair/Art
325-655-3439
Kimberly Taylor
Secondary Math Teacher
325-655-3439
00107
Amber Vega
K3 Teacher
325-340-9599
Ali Villanueva
2nd Grade Teacher
325-340-9599